Game Schedule
Sep
9
vs. Carmel Catholic
(Tournament)Center Ice Of Du Page
5 - 4 (W)
Sep
10
vs. Benet Academy
(Tournament)Center Ice Of Du Page
1 - 8 (L)
Sep
11
vs. Naperville North
(Tournament)Center Ice Of Du Page
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
19
vs. St. Viator
(Practice)Mount Prospect Ice Arena
0 - 8 (L)
Sep
22
vs. York
(Practice)Addison Ice Arena
1 - 6 (L)
Sep
25
vs. Lincoln Way
(League)Arctic Ice Arena
7 - 2 (W)
Sep
26
vs. St. Viator
(Practice)IceLand
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
3
vs. DuPage
(League)IceLand
7 - 0 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Waubonsie Valley
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
2 - 8 (L)
Oct
13
vs. Barrington
(Practice)Crystal Ice House
3 - 4 (L)
Oct
17
vs. Notre Dame
(Practice)Oakton Indoor
3 - 4 (L)
Oct
22
vs. Lincoln Way
(League)Oakton
2 - 1 (W)
Oct
23
vs. Nequa Valley
(League)Canlan Sports
6 - 5 (W)
Oct
24
vs. Naperville North
(League)IceLand
4 - 3 (W)
Oct
30
vs. Stevenson
(Practice)Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion
3 - 5 (L)
Oct
31
vs. Sandburg
(League)Arctic Ice Arena
4 - 1 (W)
Nov
5
vs. PREP
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
2 - 7 (L)
Nov
5
vs. Warren
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
8 - 4 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Evanston
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Lincoln Way
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
2 - 2 (T)
Nov
7
vs. PREP
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Nov
12
vs. Naperville Central
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Naperville North
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Naperville Central
(League)IceLand
4 - 1 (W)
Nov
19
vs. Hinsdale Central
(League)Oakton
8 - 1 (W)
Nov
20
vs. Sandburg
(League)Oakton
4 - 3 (W)
Nov
25
vs. St. Viator
(Tournament)Skatium Ice Arena
3 - 5 (L)
Nov
26
vs. OPRF
(Tournament)Robert Crown Community Center
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
27
vs. Benet
(Tournament)Skatium Ice Arena
4 - 3 (W)
Nov
27
vs. Glenbrook North
(Tournament)Centennial Ice Rink
2 - 5 (L)
Nov
29
vs. Deerfield
(Practice)Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
3
vs. Wheaton West
(League)Oakton
5 - 3 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Lyons Township
(League)Willowbrook Ice Arena
5 - 4 (W)
Dec
5
vs. Barrington
(Practice)IceLand
1 - 3 (L)
Dec
10
vs. Nequa Valley
(League)Oakton
3 - 4 (L)
Dec
12
vs. Wheaton West
(League)Center Ice Of Du Page
0 - 1 (L)
Dec
16
vs. Skokie flyers U18
(Tournament)Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink
1 - 1 (T)
Dec
17
vs. Glenbard
(League)Center Ice Of Du Page
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
18
vs. Benet
(Tournament)Canlan Sports West Dundee
2 - 3 (L)
Dec
18
vs. Wheaton West
(Tournament)Canlan Sports West Dundee
2 - 2 (T)
Dec
19
vs. Oswego
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
6 - 3 (W)
Jan
2
vs. Glenbard
(League)IceLand
4 - 1 (W)
Jan
5
vs. Glenbrook North
(Practice)Northbrook Sports Center
1 - 5 (L)
Jan
8
vs. Hinsdale Central
(League)Willowbrook Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
9
vs. Oswego
(League)IceLand
3 - 1 (W)
Jan
14
vs. Waubonsie Valley
(League)Oakton
5 - 6 (L)
Jan
15
vs. BGHW
(Practice)West Meadows Ice Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
22
vs. Evanston
(Practice)Robert Crown Community Center
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
28
vs. Lyons Township
(League)Oakton
9 - 1 (W)
Jan
29
vs. DuPage
(League)Darien Sportsplex
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Glenbard
(Playoff)Oakton Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
11
vs. Wheaton west
(Playoff)Oakton Ice Arena
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
12
vs. Hinsdale Central
(Playoff)Oakton Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
18
vs. Nequa Valley
(Playoff)Canlan Sports
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
19
vs. Nequa Valley
(Playoff)Oakton
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
26
vs. Waubonsie valley
(Playoff)All Seasons Ice Rinks
4 - 3 (W)
Feb
27
vs. Chicago Central (formerly Latin)
(Tournament)The Edge Ice Arena
3 - 4 (L)
Mar
4
vs. Waubonsie valley
(Playoff)IceLand Ice Arena